Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Labor Skill Procurement for Small Bridge Construction in Matu City

Contract Award Project: P169943-Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7320 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA-MATU-484998-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Labor skill for the construction of Small Bridge Lot-2 Notice Version No: 0…

Source ID: WB-OP00414199

Estimated value

$13,467

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P169943-Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7320 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA-MATU-484998-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Labor skill for the construction of Small Bridge Lot-2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/08 Duration of Contract 40 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MARTA, TAKALIGN AND FRIENDS ROAD WORK CONTRACTOR (1043329) Matu city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 230964.69 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 230964.69 Signed Contract price ETB 230964.69 Evaluated Bidder(s): DAWIT TSEHAYINESH AND FRIENDS ROAD WORK CONTRACTOR (1043336) Matu city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 456616.70 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 456616.70 KOBOR ENGINERING ENTERPRISE (1043334) Matu city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 590929.90 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 590929.90 ZAKARIYAS TIGIST AND FRIENDS ROAD WORK CONTRACTOR (1043335) Matu city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1087943.1 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1087943.1 ABDETA EYUEL AND THEIR FRIENDS (1043330) Matu city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 442763.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 442763.00 Agency: Oromya Regional State Urban Development and Housing Bureau Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 13467.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$13,467
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerOromya Regional State Urban Development and Housing Bureau
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationOromya Regional State Urban Development and Housing Bureau

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P169943- Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P169943- Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

bridge constructionlabor procurementpublic worksEthiopia infrastructureroad contractorurban developmentsafety net projectMatu City