Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Lebanon Health Resilience Project Awards Laparoscopy Procurement Contract

Contract Award Project: P163476-Lebanon Health Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87710; TF-A5424 Bid/Contract Reference No: LB-MOPH-493859-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Laparoscopy Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/…

Source ID: WB-OP00429946

Estimated value

$9.9 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163476-Lebanon Health Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-87710; TF-A5424 Bid/Contract Reference No: LB-MOPH-493859-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Laparoscopy Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/15 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JUDEX MEDICALS (1002649) Jnah, Beirut, Lebanon.

Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2407355.00 Signed Contract price USD 1472000.00 Beneficial Ownership Details JUDEX MEDICALS (1002649) Form Date: 05-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ziad Salameh LB Lebanon Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Evaluated Bidder(s): INTERMEDIC (1031307) Karam Building, Emile Lahoud Street, Sioufi Achrafieh, Beirut.

Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2354050.00 SAMIR HANI & CO (1002664) Hazmieh Commercial Center, 2 nd floor, Hazmieh, Lebanon Country: Lebanon Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 2615036.00 Agency: Ministry of Public Health Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 9900000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryLebanon
Publish dateMar 2, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 2, 2026
Estimated value$9.9 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Public Health
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Public Health

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Lebanon - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P163476- Lebanon Health Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lebanon - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P163476- Lebanon Health Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lebanon - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P163476- Lebanon Health Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lebanon - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P163476- Lebanon Health Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

laparoscopy procurementmedical equipmentpublic health contractLebanon Health Resilience Projectcompetitive biddingMinistry of Public Healthcontract awardmedical supplies