Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Multifunction Printer Procurement for Early Childhood Development Project

Contract Award Project: P168295-Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B1614 Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-MOEHE-532505-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of multifunction printer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of…

Source ID: WB-OP00426924

Estimated value

$2,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168295-Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B1614 Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-MOEHE-532505-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of multifunction printer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/11 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COMPUTER MEDIA CENTER (CMC) (530291) Al Bireh, Sateh Marhaba, CMC Building Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 520.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 520.00 Signed Contract price USD 520.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): JERUSALEM TECHNOLOGY (556968) West Bank & Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 740.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 740.00 MABCO (616148) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 1475.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 1475.00 Agency: Ministry of Education and Higher Education Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGz
Publish dateFeb 14, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 14, 2026
Estimated value$2,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education and Higher Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education and Higher Education

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P168295- Improving Early Childhood Development in the West Bank and Gaza - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

multifunction printerearly childhood developmenteducation procurementWest Bank Gazacontract awardrequest for quotationsministry of educationoffice equipment