Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Office Furniture and Equipment for Tajikistan Water Management Project

Project Management Unit for the Fergana Valley Water Resources Management of Agency for Land Reclamation and Irrigation under the Government of the Republic of Tajikistan, Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project (TSWIMP) Grant No. IDA E0790-TJ and TF0B8740-TJ The Government of the Republic of T…

Source ID: WB-OP00419777

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Project Management Unit for the Fergana Valley Water Resources Management of Agency for Land Reclamation and Irrigation under the Government of the Republic of Tajikistan, Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project (TSWIMP) Grant No.

IDA E0790-TJ and TF0B8740-TJ The Government of the Republic of Tajikistan has received funding from the World Bank and the EC fund for the Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project (TSWIMP).

The Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project (TSWIMP) intends to use part of the funds to Procurement of office furniture and equipment for the Vakhsh and Shurabad scheme organizations and BHC, including equipment for operational units.

Procurement of office furniture and equipment financed from the proceeds of the Grant shall be carried out in accordance with the procedures specified in the World Bank's Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers of July 2016, as revised in September 2023 (the "Procurement Regulations").

Interested eligible suppliers may receive Requests for Quotation (RFQ) in Russian upon sending a written application to fvwrmp@mail.ru or to the address below. Bids must be delivered to the address below no later than January 23, 2026, 16:00 (local time). Late bids will be rejected. To; Mr. Karimzoda S.R.

Director, Project Management Unit for the Fergana Valley Water Resources Management of Agency for Land Reclamation and Irrigation under the Government of the Republic of Tajikistan. Shamsi st.

5/1, 9th floor, 734064, Dushanbe E-mail: fvwrmp@mail.ru Agency: Project Management Unit for the “Fergana Valley Water Resources Management Project” Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTajikistan
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 23, 2026
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Management Unit for the “Fergana Valley Water Resources Management Project”
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailsafar.karimov92@mail.ru
OrganizationProject Management Unit for the “Fergana Valley Water Resources Management Project”

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175356- Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tajikistan - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P175356- Tajikistan Strengthening Water and Irrigation Management Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

office furniture procurementwater management projectWorld Bank fundedTajikistan irrigationequipment supplygrant financingrequest for quotationsinfrastructure development