Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Study Visit Organization Services for Labor Market Transition Project

Contract Award Project: P171471-Support for Transition to Labor Market Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B7815 Bid/Contract Reference No: FRIT2.NCS-2.2.02-C Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Organization Services for Belgium Study Visit Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification…

Source ID: WB-OP00424391

Estimated value

$35,253

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P171471-Support for Transition to Labor Market Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B7815 Bid/Contract Reference No: FRIT2.NCS-2.2.02-C Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Organization Services for Belgium Study Visit Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/19 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TURISMO TURIZM INS.

DAN. TIC. LTD. STI. (1058055) Konutkent Mh. 3035 Cd. 74/b suit tower no 33 Çankaya Ankara Country: Turkey Bid Price at Opening TRY 1152830.85 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1152830.85 Signed Contract price TRY 1152830.85 Evaluated Bidder(s): SOLUTIONS CEVIRI DANISMANLIK (1058054) Ankara Country: Turkey Bid Price at Opening TRY 1740000.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1740000.00 INC TURIZM ORGANIZASYON (1058053) Büyükesat Mah.

Mahatma Gandi Cd. 68/5 Çankaya Ankara Country: Turkey Bid Price at Opening TRY 1346250.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 1346250.00 DOR KONGRE HIZMETLERI (1058052) Aşağı Öveçler Mh. 1314 Cd. 61/2 Çankaya Ankara Country: Turkey Bid Price at Opening TRY 2021250.00 Evaluated Bid Price TRY 2021250.00 Agency: ISKUR Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 35253.35 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryTürkiye
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2026
Estimated value$35,253
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerISKUR
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationISKUR

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Turkiye - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171471- Support for Transition to Labor Market Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Turkiye - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171471- Support for Transition to Labor Market Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Turkiye - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171471- Support for Transition to Labor Market Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Turkiye - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171471- Support for Transition to Labor Market Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

study visit organizationlabor market transitionBelgium study tourorganization serviceseducational visitprocurement servicesproject supportcapacity building