Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Poultry Equipment Procurement for Food Systems Resilience Program in Eastern and Southern Africa

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452227-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Poultry Equipment(Drinker. Feeder, Egg tree,, chicken cube,…

Source ID: WB-OP00414453

Estimated value

$12,350

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG FSRP-452227-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Poultry Equipment(Drinker.

Feeder, Egg tree,, chicken cube, chicken guard Poultry cage etc.) at the program Weredas for group based enterprises on poultry production.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/22 Duration of Contract 40 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DR.CHENEKE ATOMSA ANIMAL FEED AND POULTRY WHOLESALER (1043665) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 16500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 16500.00 Signed Contract price ETB 16500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETHIOPIA TAYE W/AMANUAEL RETAIL TRADE IN ANIMAL AND ANIMAL FEEDS (1043664) Asosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 18000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 18000.00 DAWIT TESFAYE RAISING BIRDS AND POULTRY (1043692) Asosa,Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 17500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 17500.00 Agency: Benishangul-Gumuz Region Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 12350.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated value$12,350
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBenishangul-Gumuz Region
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBenishangul-Gumuz Region

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

poultry equipmentfood systems resilienceagricultural developmentcontract awardBenishangul-Gumuzgroup enterprisespoultry productionEastern Africa