Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Smart Campus Procurement for East Africa Skills Development Project

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63350; IDA-D3950 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TTI-369407-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Smart Campus Notice Version No: 0 Date Not…

Source ID: WB-OP00425945

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63350; IDA-D3950 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-TTI-369407-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of Smart Campus Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/09 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SENIT TECHNOLOGY TRADING (1060195) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 44000000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 44000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SYNERTECH TECHNOLOGY (1060256) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 44484195.35 Rejected Bidder(s): EDGE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (1060221) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive OSKAZ IMPORT (1060213) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive JUNIOR IMPORT AND EXPORT (1060215) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive PARAGON BUSINESS GROUP (1060225) Addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive WARYT MULUTILA INTERNATIONAL (1060236) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive WONDWASEN TSEGAYE IMPORT (1060219) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive INSPIRE TRADING PLC (1060209) Addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Tourism Training Institute Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 10, 2026
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTourism Training Institute
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTourism Training Institute

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

smart campusskills developmentprocurementEast Africaeducation technologycontract awardregional integrationtechnical training
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.