Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Wildlife Equipment Procurement for China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention Project

Contract Award Project: P173746-China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90840 Bid/Contract Reference No: JX-G-8-1 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of specialized equipment for the wildlife in forestry sector Notice…

Source ID: WB-OP00426064

Estimated value

$4.3 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173746-China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90840 Bid/Contract Reference No: JX-G-8-1 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of specialized equipment for the wildlife in forestry sector Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/30 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JIANGXI WEIBO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

(1041313) Jiangxi Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 28860000.00 Signed Contract price CNY 28860000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): CHINA RAILWAY WATER CONSERVANCY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. (928292) Jiangxi Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 29450000.00 YANGZHOU SHUNTAI CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CO., LTD.

(1041326) Xinjing Avenue, Gaoyou High-Tech Industrial Development Zone Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 29666000.06 XI'AN BINGZHOU INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. (1041325) Shanxi Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 29569299.62 XIAMEN XINGNANYANG INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD (923250) Room 502, No.

24, Guanri Road, Siming District, Xiamen City Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 29070000.99 Rejected Bidder(s): CHINA MOBILE CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD (786796) Beijing city Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY Reason for Rejection Non Responsive JIANGXI TELECOM INFORMATION INDUSTRY CO.

LTD (724797) Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Jiangxi health PMO Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4259800.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryChina
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 10, 2026
Estimated value$4.3 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerJiangxi health PMO
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationJiangxi health PMO

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

wildlife equipmentforestry sectorinfectious diseases preventionspecialized equipment procurementcompetitive biddingChina projectpublic healthcontract award