Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

UNESCO Seeks Specialized Scanners for Ukrainian Museums and Libraries

Reference: ITB-UA-26-04 The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) hereby invites qualified companies to submit sealed bids for the following procurement: Reference Number: ITB-UA-26-04 Description: Procurement of specialized scanners for museums and libraries Country of destination:…

Source ID: UNGM-292942

Scope overview

Reference: ITB-UA-26-04 The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) hereby invites qualified companies to submit sealed bids for the following procurement: Reference Number: ITB-UA-26-04 Description: Procurement of specialized scanners for museums and libraries Country of destination: Ukraine (4 locations) The tender concerns the procurement of a Professional overhead archival scanner designed for the digitization of museum collections, rare books, archival documents, and fragile heritage materials, featuring a book cradle and pressing glass .

The purpose of this invitation is to provide general information on the requirements and to inform interested suppliers how to obtain a complete set of Solicitation Documents. Interested companies that wish to participate in this Open International Competition (OIC) are requested to obtain the Solicitation Documents free of charge by contacting UNESCO at the email address below.

Bids must be submitted electronically in strict compliance with the instructions stipulated in the Solicitation Documents and sent to: procurement.kyiv@unesco.org Deadline for Submission: March 26, 2026, 1:00 p.m., Kyiv time UNESCO reserves the right to amend the solicitation documents at any time during the bidding process.

Any amendments or clarifications will be communicated directly to all bidders who have requested the complete set of solicitation documents and officially confirmed their intention to submit a bid. No remuneration will be made to companies for preparation and submission of their bids.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUkraine
Publish dateMar 5, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 26, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceungm-public-notices
BuyerUNESCO
Buyer websitehttps://www.ungm.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailprocurement.kyiv@unesco.org
OrganizationUNESCO

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

UNESCO procurementarchival scannerdigitization equipmentmuseum collectionsheritage materialsUkraineinternational tendercultural preservation