Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of tablets

Contract Award Project: P177407-RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74900 Bid/Contract Reference No: KG/G/RESILAND/HFMD/RFQ-18 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of tablets Notice Version No: 0 Date Notificatio…

Source ID: WB-OP00408323

Estimated value

$35,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177407-RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74900 Bid/Contract Reference No: KG/G/RESILAND/HFMD/RFQ-18 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of tablets Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/31 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IZRAILOVA NAZGYL (953543) Bishkek Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 3050000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 3050000.00 Signed Contract price KGS 3050000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): SKAY EXPERT (1035035) Osh, Karomova 33 Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2689975.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2689975.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements JANIBEKOV ISLANBEK TOKTOSUNOVICH (1035574) Osh, Gapar Aitieva str, 45 Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2549975.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2549975.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ALEM (1025564) 188/1 Panfilov st., Bishkek Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 950000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 950000.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ABDULKARIMOV MUNARBEK KAMALBEKOVICH (1035589) Djalal-Abad, Chek village Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 3050000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 3050000.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ALOMOV DENIS ASILBEKOVICH (1035591) Osh, Kenesh village Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2450000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2450000.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: Ministry of Emergency Situations Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 35000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country7C
Publish dateNov 12, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 12, 2025
Estimated value$35,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Emergency Situations
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Emergency Situations

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Goods7Cprocurementtabletsissuedministryemergencysituationsnoticecoverssupplyservices
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.