Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Third Generation Technology Procurement Initiative

Contract Award Project: P173746-China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90840 Bid/Contract Reference No: CAHEC-G-15A Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of third generation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Aw…

Source ID: WB-OP00406442

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173746-China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90840 Bid/Contract Reference No: CAHEC-G-15A Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Procurement of third generation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/19 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BEIJING JINGUOKE BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

(1032431) Beijing Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 2088000.00 Signed Contract price CNY 2088000.00 Agency: CAHEC, EID Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryChina
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCAHEC, EID
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCAHEC, EID

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P173746- China Emerging Infectious Diseases Prevention, Preparedness and Response Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

third generation technologytechnology procurementoperational enhancementmodern solutionsindustry standardsefficiency improvementtechnological integration