Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Procurement Contract Award for East Africa Skills Project

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63330; IDA-D3950 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ET KOMOBOLCHA-457885-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: procurement of Vehicles Notice Version No: 0 Da…

Source ID: WB-OP00414212

Estimated value

$410,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63330; IDA-D3950 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-ET KOMOBOLCHA-457885-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: procurement of Vehicles Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/07 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SAMGA GENERAL TRADING (1043386) Dubai , UAE Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 50117752.46 Signed Contract price USD 354130.00 Agency: Kombolcha Polytechnic College Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 410000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 6, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 6, 2025
Estimated value$410,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerKombolcha Polytechnic College
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKombolcha Polytechnic College

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P163399- East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

vehicle procurementcontract awardEast Africa Skills ProjectKombolcha Polytechnic Collegepublic procurementrequest for bidstransportation equipmentdevelopment project