Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement Specialist Contract Awarded for Pacific Islands Development Project

Contract Award Project: P506422-FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4570 Bid/Contract Reference No: FM-DOFA-514311-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issu…

Source ID: WB-OP00423371

Estimated value

$400,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P506422-FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4570 Bid/Contract Reference No: FM-DOFA-514311-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/05 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): ABBA USMAN JAAFAR (1003351) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price USD 386269.80 Signed Contract Price USD 386269.80 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 386269.80 Agency: Department of Finance and Administration Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 400000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryP3
Publish dateJan 28, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 28, 2026
Estimated value$400,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDepartment of Finance and Administration
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of Finance and Administration

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

procurement specialistdirect selectionPacific Islands developmentcontract awardIDA financingcapacity implementationFederated States of MicronesiaRepublic of Marshall Islands
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.