Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Special Vehicles Procurement for Disaster Risk Management Project in Moldova

Contract Award Project: P504278-Strengthening Moldova's Disaster Risk Management and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97200 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-OEAPM-526857-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procuremetn of Special Vehicles, Lot 2 - SUV Notice Version No: 0 Da…

Source ID: WB-OP00421392

Estimated value

$169,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P504278-Strengthening Moldova's Disaster Risk Management and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97200 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-OEAPM-526857-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procuremetn of Special Vehicles, Lot 2 - SUV Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/15 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DAAC-AUTOSPORT (307087) 17 PETRICCANI STR., Chisinau, Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening EUR 44600.00 Evaluated Bid Price EUR 44600.00 Signed Contract price EUR 44600.00 Agency: Office for External Assistance Programs Management Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 169000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$169,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerOffice for External Assistance Programs Management
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationOffice for External Assistance Programs Management

Tags & Signals

disaster risk managementspecial vehicles procurementSUV vehiclesMoldova resilience projectcontract awardexternal assistance programsrequest for quotationsvehicle acquisition