Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Surgical Instrument Supply Contract for University Hospital

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Scalpels ou bistouris ou lames ou trépans chirurgicaux (42291613) Buyer: CHU de Québec-Université Laval Suppliers: VWR International Co. Award amount: 61092.5 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114812

Estimated value

CA$61,093

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Scalpels ou bistouris ou lames ou trépans chirurgicaux (42291613) Buyer: CHU de Québec-Université Laval Suppliers: VWR International Co. Award amount: 61092.5 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-08T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$61,093
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCHU de Québec-Université Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCHU de Québec-Université Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

VWR International Co.

Tags & Signals

surgical instrumentsmedical supplieshospital procurementdirect contractsurgical bladesmedical equipmenthealthcare purchasingCanadian healthcare