Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Personal Care Products Procurement Contract Award

G7 - Cosmétiques et articles de toilette — Produits de soins personnels (53130000) Buyer: Ville de Côte Saint-Luc Suppliers: Bunzl Nettoyage et Hygiène Montréal Award amount: 40241.25 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contr…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20118139

Estimated value

CA$40,241

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G7 - Cosmétiques et articles de toilette — Produits de soins personnels (53130000) Buyer: Ville de Côte Saint-Luc Suppliers: Bunzl Nettoyage et Hygiène Montréal Award amount: 40241.25 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-19T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$40,241
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Côte Saint-Luc
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Côte Saint-Luc

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Bunzl Nettoyage et Hygiène Montréal

Tags & Signals

personal care productsmunicipal procurementnegotiated contracttoiletriescontract awardpublic tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.