Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Project Coordinator Contract Award for Two-Year Term

Contract Award Project: P179381-Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74500 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-SDIP-466054-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: PROJECT COORDINATOR Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (Y…

Source ID: WB-OP00409947

Estimated value

$255,300

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179381-Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74500 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-SDIP-466054-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: PROJECT COORDINATOR Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/01 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Kenya Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price KES 16800000.00 Signed Contract Price KES 16800000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 16800000.00 Agency: State Department of Investments Promotion Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 255300.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryKenya
Publish dateNov 19, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 19, 2025
Estimated value$255,300
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerState Department of Investments Promotion
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationState Department of Investments Promotion

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179381- Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179381- Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179381- Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179381- Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kenya - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179381- Kenya Jobs and Economic Transformation (KJET) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

project coordinatorconsultant contracttwo-year termKenya consultantcontract awardproject management