Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

UNDP Syria Procurement Notice for Supplier Registration and Submission

Reference: UNDP-SYR-00580 Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement no…

Source ID: UNGM-291859

Scope overview

Reference: UNDP-SYR-00580 Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide.

In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one.

Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountrySyrian Arab Republic
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 5, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceungm-public-notices
BuyerUNDP
Buyer websitehttps://www.ungm.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailsyria.procurement@undp.org
OrganizationUNDP

Tags & Signals

UNDP Syriasupplier registrationprocurement submissionbidder guidelinessolicitation documentsupplier portal