Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Security Risk Management Consultancy Services Procurement

Contract Award Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1790 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOCT-FGS-416991-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Provision for Consultancy Service for Security Risk Management Consultancy…

Source ID: WB-OP00406186

Estimated value

$3 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1790 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOCT-FGS-416991-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Provision for Consultancy Service for Security Risk Management Consultancy (SRMC).

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/13 Duration of Contract 20 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): HORN RISK MANAGEMENT (HRM) (877656) Airport Road, Wadajir District, Mogadishu, Country: Somalia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 25-OCT-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Latif Ismail SO Somalia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 94.91 Consultant Specific Experience: 10.00 Methodology: 27.45 Key Personnel: 54.13 Transfer of Knowledge: 0.00 Participation by Nationals: 3.33 Financial: 12.20 Combined: 88.13 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 2100000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 2100000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 2100000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CRISIS24 CONSULTING LTD (876390) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 1243974.11 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Ministry of Communications and Technology Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 3000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$3 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Communications and Technology
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Communications and Technology

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

security risk managementconsultancy servicesrisk assessmentsecurity planningprocurementprofessional services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.