Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aviation Data Services Procurement for Tourism Organization

VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services

Source ID: UK-PCS-ocds-r6ebe6-0000820222

Estimated value

£180,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

VisitScotland is tendering for a suitably qualified contractor to provide Aviation Data services

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited Kingdom
Publish dateJan 9, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 10, 2026
Estimated value£180,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceuk-pcs-notices
BuyerVisitScotland
Buyer websitehttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/
CityEdinburgh

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailchloe.ritchie@visitscotland.com
OrganizationVisitScotland

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Document 1 - Tender Guidance and Checklist

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 2 - Invitation to Tender

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 3 - Schedule 1 - Statement of Requirement

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 4 - Schedule 2 - Pricing Schedule

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 5 - Schedule 3 - Terms and Conditions

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 6 - Appendices A-E

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 7 - Appendix F - Cloud Assessment

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 8 - Appendix G - Sustainability Questionnaire

    Attachment

    Download
  • Document 9 - Appendix H - Administration Information

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

aviation datadata servicestourism intelligencedata analysiscontractor procurementaviation statisticstourism organizationdata collection
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.