Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Materials Supply and Installation of 710 Household Water Connections in Monrovia and Paynesville

Contract Award Project: P155947-Liberia Urban Water Supply Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63840 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LWSC-520355-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Provision of Materials and Execution of 710 Complete Household Connections in Monrovia and Paynesville. Notice Ve…

Source ID: WB-OP00411353

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P155947-Liberia Urban Water Supply Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63840 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LWSC-520355-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Provision of Materials and Execution of 710 Complete Household Connections in Monrovia and Paynesville.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/17 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TENGDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED (445620) Monsterrado, Congo Town, Back Road, Opposite the Chinese Embassy Country: China Bid Price at Opening USD 299989.50 Evaluated Bid Price USD 299989.50 Signed Contract price USD 299989.50 Agency: Liberia Water and Sewer Corporation Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 300000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryLiberia
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerLiberia Water and Sewer Corporation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationLiberia Water and Sewer Corporation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Liberia - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P155947- Liberia Urban Water Supply Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Liberia - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P155947- Liberia Urban Water Supply Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

household water connectionswater infrastructurematerials supplyinstallation servicesMonroviaPaynesvilleresidential water accesspublic works