Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Procurement Notice

Vendor: Mougondha Acharya (39 Van Siclen Avenue) Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase

Source ID: US-NYC-NYC-AWARD-20250919034

Estimated value

$58,134

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Vendor: Mougondha Acharya (39 Van Siclen Avenue) Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateSep 26, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 26, 2025
Estimated value$58,134
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-awards
BuyerCity Planning
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/mocs
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emaillfalcon@planning.nyc.gov
OrganizationCity Planning

Tags & Signals

M/WBE procurementnoncompetitive purchasesmall purchasediverse supplierminority-owned businesswomen-owned businessstreamlined contractingsmall business
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.