Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Justification and Approval Document for Government Contract Award

Redacted J&A AND J&A amendment SPRRA1-25-R-0063 resulting in contract SPRRA1-26-C-0008.

Source ID: eb047fae5d4b41abadf06813dd1d34bc

Scope overview

Redacted J&A AND J&A amendment SPRRA1-25-R-0063 resulting in contract SPRRA1-26-C-0008.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 1, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typeamendment
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION HUNTSVILLE.DLA AVIATION AT HUNTSVILLE, AL
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityTracy

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameBarry Barnett
Emailbarry.barnett@dla.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA AVIATION.DLA AVIATION HUNTSVILLE.DLA AVIATION AT HUNTSVILLE, AL

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • SPRRA125R0063_Redacted.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • SPRRA125R0063_Redacted2.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Justification and ApprovalJ&A amendmentgovernment contractprocurement documentationcontract awardfederal acquisitionnon-competitive awardcompliance