Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Procurement for Pastoral Economies Project in Somalia

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0420 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-391959-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase and Delivery of vehicle for PIU DRIVE Project…

Source ID: WB-OP00417934

Estimated value

$55,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176517-De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0420 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-391959-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase and Delivery of vehicle for PIU DRIVE Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/09/15 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HUBAAL MOTORS COMPANY (820094) Somalia Country: Somalia Bid Price at Opening USD 51710.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 51710.00 Signed Contract price USD 51710.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MANSOR GENERAL TRADING CO (901038) info@mansorgtc.com Mogadishu, Somalia Country: Somalia Bid Price at Opening USD 54870.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 54870.00 HAQABTIRE CARS COMPANY (820097) Mogadishu, Somalia Country: Somalia Bid Price at Opening USD 52450.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 52450.00 Agency: Federal Government of Somalia Ministry of Finance Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 55000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$55,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFederal Government of Somalia Ministry of Finance
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFederal Government of Somalia Ministry of Finance

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176517- De-risking, inclusion and value enhancement of pastoral economies in the Horn of Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

vehicle procurementpastoral economiesSomaliaWorld Bank projectcontract awarddevelopment projectPIU DRIVERFQ