US Coast Guard Aviation Logistics Center Solicitation for Commercial Items
A00001 - Extending due date of offers until 29 December 2025 at 2:00PM EST. A00002 - Extending due date of offers until 5 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST. A00003 - Extending due date of offers until 9 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST. A00004 - Extending due date of offers until 15 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST. This is a combined sy…
Source ID: d935e627ca1d42269b87bf23dcbc0bcc
Scope overview
A00001 - Extending due date of offers until 29 December 2025 at 2:00PM EST. A00002 - Extending due date of offers until 5 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST. A00003 - Extending due date of offers until 9 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST. A00004 - Extending due date of offers until 15 January 2026 at 2:00PM EST.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.6 and part 13 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation number 70Z03826QE0000005 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular Number 2025-06, effective 01 October 2025. IAW FAR 6.302-1(a)(1), the United States Coast Guard (USCG).
Aviation Logistics Center (ALC) plans to award one (1) purchase order and negotiate only with LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP. (CAGE Code 98897) as the only known source of supply. All responsible sources may submit a capability statement, proposal, or quotation which shall be considered by the agency. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 334515.
The small business size standard is 750 employees. This is an unrestricted requirement.
It is anticipated that a firm-fixed price purchase order will be awarded on a sole source basis as a result of this solicitation for the following item: SCHEDULE OF SUPPLIES Line Item 1 Nomenclature: Electronic Systems Test Set Adapters Part Number: ES125111-1 Quantity: two (2) each Manufacturer CAGE Code: 98897 Required Delivery Date: four (4) weeks after receipt of order (ARO) Only the items requested in this solicitation will be considered for award.
All items shall be new and have clear traceability to the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP. (CAGE Code 98897). Traceability means a clear, complete, documented, and auditable paper trail that traces each step from an OEM or distributor to its current location. The contractor shall furnish a Certificate of Conformance (COC) IAW FAR clause 52.246-15.
The COC must be submitted in the format specified in the clause. Prospective vendors who are not the OEM must provide traceability for the offered product back to the OEM and will be required to submit a manufacturer's COC in addition to its own COC. NOTE: NO DRAWINGS, SPECIFICATIONS, OR SCHEMATICS ARE AVAILABLE FROM THE USCG.
Please carefully review this solicitation’s attachments for additional information and requirements such as applicable clauses and instructions to offerors: Terms and Conditions Justification and Approval for Other Than Full and Open Competition The closing date and time for receipt of offers is 15 January 2026 at 2:00PM Eastern Time. Anticipated award date is on or about 21 January 2026.
Email quotations are preferred and may be sent to Samuel.J.Ownley2@uscg.mil. Please indicate 70Z03826QE0000005 in the subject line.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals