Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Higher Education Project Awards Contract for Ambulatory Car and Livestock Trailers

Contract Award Project: P166415-Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68870 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-SUA-454482-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PURCHASE OF AMBULATORY CAR AND TWIN AXLES BUMPER PULL UTILITY LIVESTOCK TRAILERS (CARAVAN)…

Source ID: WB-OP00427723

Estimated value

$125,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P166415-Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68870 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-SUA-454482-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PURCHASE OF AMBULATORY CAR AND TWIN AXLES BUMPER PULL UTILITY LIVESTOCK TRAILERS (CARAVAN) FOR HEET PROJECT AT SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/09 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NER MEDICAL SUPPLIES (1016282) MWANZA Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 684400000.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 245000000.00 Signed Contract price TZS 245000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EXXELO INNOVEGIC COMPANY LIMITED (927656) Survey Road, Survey House dmeneja@gmail.com Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 884410000.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 884410000.00 VILLA HEALTHCARE COMPANY LIMITED (1016286) ARUSHA Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 223243020.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 223243020.00 BAMKAYA GENERAL SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED (1016278) DAR ES SALAAM Country: Tanzania Bid Price at Opening TZS 290504200.00 Evaluated Bid Price TZS 290504200.00 Agency: Sokoine University of Agriculture Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 125000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$125,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSokoine University of Agriculture
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSokoine University of Agriculture

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Tanzania - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P166415- Higher Education for Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

ambulatory carlivestock trailershigher education projectSokoine Universityprocurementagricultural equipmentTanzaniacontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.