Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Laptop Procurement Contract Award for Kosovo Green Action Project

Contract Award Project: P179084-Kosovo Green Action Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C0461 Bid/Contract Reference No: XK-BGF-GO-RFQ-4.3 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase of laptop Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/09/26 Duration of Contract 1 Day(s)…

Source ID: WB-OP00414617

Estimated value

$1,260

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179084-Kosovo Green Action Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C0461 Bid/Contract Reference No: XK-BGF-GO-RFQ-4.3 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase of laptop Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/09/26 Duration of Contract 1 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GJIRAFA (636817) PRISHTINE Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR 1149.5 Evaluated Bid Price EUR 1149.5 Signed Contract price EUR 1149.5 Evaluated Bidder(s): EGS (636820) PRISHTINE Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR 1328.4 Evaluated Bid Price EUR 1328.4 STARTECH PRISHTINE SHPK (636822) PRISHTINE Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR 1270.00 Evaluated Bid Price EUR 1270.00 KEJES SHPK (870203) Veternik, Rr.

Rumiu 40, Prishtine, Kosovë Country: Kosovo Bid Price at Opening EUR 1199.00 Evaluated Bid Price EUR 1199.00 Agency: Balkan Green Foundation Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1260.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryXk
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated value$1,260
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBalkan Green Foundation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBalkan Green Foundation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179084- Kosovo Green Action - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

laptop procurementKosovo Green Actioncontract awardBalkan Green Foundationrequest for quotationsIT equipmentpublic procurementKosovo project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.