Solicitation for Outflow Valve Components Under Federal Acquisition
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 12.201, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a writ…
Source ID: c76194600f604b4abd1bfbfa5fc6a7ca
Scope overview
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 12.201, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation number 70Z03826QH0000018 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect as of November 28, 2025, IAW the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO). The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 336413. The small business size standard is 1,250. This is an unrestricted requirement.
All responsible sources may submit a quotation which shall be considered by the agency.
It is anticipated that a firm-fixed price purchase order will be awarded on a competitive basis as a result of this synopsis/solicitation for the following items: Item Name: Outflow Valve Part Number: 102150-2-1 National Stock Number: 4820-01-656-3778 Quantity: 4 Manufacturer Cage Code: 02LU7 Only the items requested in this solicitation will be considered for award.
All items shall have clear traceability to the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), Honeywell International (Cage Code 02LU7). Traceability means a clear, complete, documented, and auditable paper trail which traces each step from an OEM or distributor to its current location. The contractor shall furnish a COC in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) clause 52.246-15.
COC must be submitted in the format specified in the clause. Contractors having the expertise and required capabilities to provide these items are invited to submit offers in accordance with the requirements stipulated in this solicitation. All parts shall be NEW approved parts. NOTE: NO DRAWINGS, SPECIFICATIONS OR SCHEMATICS ARE AVAILABLE FROM THIS AGENCY.
SEE ATTACHMENT 1 - “TERMS AND CONDITIONS – 70Z03826QH0000018” FOR APPLICABLE CLAUSES, INSTRUCTIONS AND EVALUATION CRITERIA. SEE ATTACHMENT 2 - “SCHEDULE – 70Z03826QH0000018” Closing date and time for receipt of offers is 1/15/2026 at 12:00 PM Eastern Time. Anticipated award date is on or about 1/20/2026 . E-mail quotations may be sent to Angela.L.Watts@uscg.mil or D05-SMB-LRS-Procurement@uscg.mil.
Please indicate 70Z03826QH0000018 in subject line.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals