Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Safety Equipment Procurement for Africa CDC Public Health Program

Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-510483-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase of Safety Items and Acce…

Source ID: WB-OP00421492

Estimated value

$1,611

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-510483-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Purchase of Safety Items and Accessories for Africa CDC Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/30 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MACOM TRADING (943334) P.O Box 1125, Muranga Rd, Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening USD 4094.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4094.00 Signed Contract price USD 4094.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MBZ GENERAL TRADING LLC (1021306) BLDNG NUMBER #215, BANIYAS METRO STATION, BANIYAS, DEIRA, DUBAI, UAE Country: United Arab Emirates Bid Price at Opening USD 4811.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4811.00 Agency: Africa Union Commission Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1611.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$1,611
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAfrica Union Commission
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAfrica Union Commission

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178633- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

public healthsafety equipmentAfrica CDCdisease controlprocurementhealth securitycontract awardAfrica Union