Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Parks and Recreation Awards Landscaping Contract to Steven Dubner Landscaping

Agency: Parks and Recreation Vendor: Steven Dubner Landscaping (505 Grand Street) Contact: James Allison (allison.james@parks.nyc.gov) PIN: 84625B0116001 Request ID: 20260120013 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $6,443,843.00 Start date: 2026-01-26T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01…

Source ID: US-NYC-84625B0116001

Estimated value

$6.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Parks and Recreation Vendor: Steven Dubner Landscaping (505 Grand Street) Contact: James Allison (allison.james@parks.nyc.gov) PIN: 84625B0116001 Request ID: 20260120013 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Bids Notice type: Award Award amount: $6,443,843.00 Start date: 2026-01-26T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-26T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryWorks
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 26, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 26, 2026
Estimated value$6.4 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerParks and Recreation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameJames Allison
Emailallison.james@parks.nyc.gov
OrganizationParks and Recreation

Awardees

Steven Dubner Landscaping (505 Grand Street)

Tags & Signals

landscaping contractcompetitive sealed bidsParks and Recreationaward noticepublic procurementSteven Dubner Landscaping