Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Prefabricated Storage Unit Procurement for International Relations Ministry

G25 - Constructions préfabriquées — Unité d'entreposage conditionné (30201711) Buyer: Ministère des Relations internationales et de la Francophonie Suppliers: RAYSOURCE INC. Award amount: 26355.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-24T0…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20045915

Estimated value

CA$26,355

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G25 - Constructions préfabriquées — Unité d'entreposage conditionné (30201711) Buyer: Ministère des Relations internationales et de la Francophonie Suppliers: RAYSOURCE INC. Award amount: 26355.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-24T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 31, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$26,355
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMinistère des Relations internationales et de la Francophonie
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère des Relations internationales et de la Francophonie

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

RAYSOURCE INC.

Tags & Signals

prefabricated constructionstorage unitsgovernment procurementinvitation tenderconstruction materialsministry operationspublic contractfacility management
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.