Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Water Distribution Services Contract Awarded to Public Utility

S14 - Services publics — Distribution de l'eau (83101501) Buyer: Municipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel Suppliers: Régie intermunicipale d'Aqueduc Richelieu-Yamaska, RIARY Award amount: 241176.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par.…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114737

Estimated value

CA$241,176

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Distribution de l'eau (83101501) Buyer: Municipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel Suppliers: Régie intermunicipale d'Aqueduc Richelieu-Yamaska, RIARY Award amount: 241176.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

2°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un organisme public Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$241,176
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Régie intermunicipale d'Aqueduc Richelieu-Yamaska

Tags & Signals

water distributionpublic utility contractmunicipal servicesnon-competitive procurementpublic organizationwater infrastructuremunicipal contractRIARY