Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aircraft Wash Rack Services Solicitation for Spangdahlem Air Base

THIS IS A SYNOPSIS AS REQUIRED BY FAR PART 5.2 - THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATION. DO NOT SUBMIT FORMAL QUOTATIONS UNTIL THE RFQ IS POSTED TO FEDERAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES. THIS SYNOPSIS IS NOT TO BE CONSTRUED AS A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVERNMENT, NOR WILL THE GOVERNMENT PAY FOR INFORMATION RESULTANT TO THIS SYNOPSIS.…

Source ID: a3ef2787204d4a58b9e1004c7a78c64d

Scope overview

THIS IS A SYNOPSIS AS REQUIRED BY FAR PART 5.2 - THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATION. DO NOT SUBMIT FORMAL QUOTATIONS UNTIL THE RFQ IS POSTED TO FEDERAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES. THIS SYNOPSIS IS NOT TO BE CONSTRUED AS A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVERNMENT, NOR WILL THE GOVERNMENT PAY FOR INFORMATION RESULTANT TO THIS SYNOPSIS. The 52nd Maintenance Group at Spangdahlem has the requirement for Aircraft Wash Rack Services.

Proposed contract type will be an IDIQ with 1 Base Year and 4 Option Years. Solicitation No: FA560626QA006 Spangdahlem will be issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). It will be advertised with a North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code: 488190. No Set-Asides will be used and RFQ will be solicited for full and open competition.

All responsible sources may submit a quotation, which shall be considered by the agency. Potential offerors must be currently registered in the System for Award Management to be eligible for award (See internet site: https://www.sam.gov/). Payment for this acquisition will be made electronically through the Wide Area Workflow (WAWF) System via the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE).

Contractors must be registered in WAWF (to include German vendors), see internet site: https://wawf.eb.mil/ for registration.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryGermany
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 4, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE.FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CitySpangdahlem

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameGeorge Hyde
Emailgeorge.hyde.de@us.af.mil
Phone00496565619549
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE.FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC

Tags & Signals

aircraft wash rack servicesSpangdahlem Air BaseIDIQ contractNAICS 488190full and open competitionSystem for Award Management52nd Maintenance Groupmaintenance services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.