Rehabilitation and Modernization Works for Bama Sports Field in Houet Province
Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69960; IDA-D9220 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP/PRSA-BF-462083-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Réalisation des travaux de réhabilitation/modernisation de la plaine aménagé de…
Source ID: WB-OP00406328
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69960; IDA-D9220 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP/PRSA-BF-462083-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Réalisation des travaux de réhabilitation/modernisation de la plaine aménagé de Bama dans la province du Houet, région des Hauts-Bassins dans le cadre du PRSA (lot 2) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/17 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ECR-BTP INGÉNIERIE (947901) 01 BP 3914 Ouagadougou 01 Tél : 50 36 85 43 / 50 30 19 70 BF OUA 2008 M 1970 E-mail : ecrbtpi2013@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 1750952899 Signed Contract price XOF 1750952899 Beneficial Ownership Details ECR-BTP INGÉNIERIE (947901) Form Date: 28-APR-25 Evaluated Bidder(s): SGC2T (947895) 07 BP 27 Ouagadougou 07 Tél : 50 31 23 92 / 70 20 73 76 BF OUA 01 2004 B12 03441 E-mail : sgc-2t@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso ENTREPRISE HUBEI SANQI CONSTRUCTION (947902) Tél : (223) 72 42 44 18/79 57 14 14 Ma-Sgou.2023.2023.B-363 Country: Mali Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 2140177918 ENTREPRISE DE L’AVENIR (947904) 04 BP 8213 Ouaga 04 Tél : 25 65 20 50 / 70 26 78 72 BF OUA 2004 A 2771 E-mail : avenir@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso ERI (947907) 01 BP 2487 Ouagadougou 01 BF-OUA-2002-B12-01417 Tél : 01 93 64 08 / 70 71 88 30 E-mail : eriburkina@gmail.com Country: Burkina Faso YIENTELLA SARL (947908) 01 BP 1796 Ouagadougou CNT01 Tél :25 37 06 90 / 70 27 46 69 BF OUA 2021 M5799 yientella@yahoo.fr Country: Burkina Faso Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 2555545470 Agency: Unit Coordination of West Africa System Resilience Program - BF Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 15960000.0 USD
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals