Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Media Production Contract for Regional Pastoralism Support Project in Chad

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75790 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-PRAPS-TD-480806-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Réalisation et Diffusion des messages Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/…

Source ID: WB-OP00417938

Estimated value

$23,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75790 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-PRAPS-TD-480806-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Réalisation et Diffusion des messages Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/23 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS RICHARDON PRODUCTION (1047263) Tel.

(235) 6629 1093 Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 13000000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 13000000 Signed Contract price XAF 13000000 Agency: Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Chad Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 23000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$23,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerRegional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Chad
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationRegional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project - Chad

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P173197- Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

media productionpastoralism supportSahel regioncommunications contractChad developmentregional projectmessage disseminationRFQ procurement