Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Contract Renewal for Building Maintenance Services at DGCMU

Contract Award Project: P179550-Côte d'Ivoire Health, Nutrition, and Early Childhood Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73830 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-CEP-PSNDPE-511411-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de marché de gré à gré Scope of Contract: RECONDUCTION DU CONTRAT RELATIF AU RECRUTEMENT D'UN P…

Source ID: WB-OP00427949

Estimated value

$90,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179550-Côte d'Ivoire Health, Nutrition, and Early Childhood Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73830 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-CEP-PSNDPE-511411-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de marché de gré à gré Scope of Contract: RECONDUCTION DU CONTRAT RELATIF AU RECRUTEMENT D'UN PRESTATAIRE POUR L'ENTRETIEN DES LOCAUX DE LA DGCMU.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/27 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MADAME PROPRE (934996) 06 BP 2203 ABIDJAN 06 Tél: 07 02 08 79 17 Email: mmepropre@gmail.com Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 54900000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 54900000 Signed Contract price XOF 54900000 Agency: Project Implementation Unit for Health Systems Strengthening and Ebola Preparadness Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 90000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateFeb 21, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 21, 2026
Estimated value$90,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Implementation Unit for Health Systems Strengthening and Ebola Preparadness
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProject Implementation Unit for Health Systems Strengthening and Ebola Preparadness

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179550- C?te d'Ivoire Health, Nutrition, and Early Childhood Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179550- C?te d'Ivoire Health, Nutrition, and Early Childhood Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179550- C?te d'Ivoire Health, Nutrition, and Early Childhood Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

building maintenancecontract renewaldirect selectioncleaning serviceshealth programCôte d'Ivoirefacility upkeeppublic procurement