Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Riverine Litter Consultation Contract Awarded in Bhutan

Contract Award Project: P171269-Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6480 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-SACEP-502914-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: RECRUITMENT OF A RIVERINE LITTER ACTIONS CONSULTATION IN BHUTAN Notice Version No: 0…

Source ID: WB-OP00417590

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P171269-Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6480 Bid/Contract Reference No: LK-SACEP-502914-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: RECRUITMENT OF A RIVERINE LITTER ACTIONS CONSULTATION IN BHUTAN Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/08 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CHHIMI CONSULTANCY (575885) Thimphu: Bhutan Country: Bhutan Registry ID: R3421 Scores Technical: 84.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 16.8 Methodology: 16.8 Key Personnel: 16.8 Transfer of Knowledge: 16.8 Participation by Nationals: 16.8 Financial: 100 Combined: 84 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 10000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 10000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 10000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): YESHEY PENJOR (1047586) Country: Bhutan Final Evaluation Price USD 1.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: South Asia Co-operative Environment Programme Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
Country8S
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSouth Asia Co-operative Environment Programme
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSouth Asia Co-operative Environment Programme

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • South Asia - SOUTH ASIA- P171269- Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • South Asia - SOUTH ASIA- P171269- Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • South Asia - SOUTH ASIA- P171269- Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • South Asia - SOUTH ASIA- P171269- Plastic free Rivers and Seas for South Asia - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

riverine litterplastic pollutionenvironmental consultationBhutanSouth Asiawater conservationconsultancy serviceswaste management