Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Recrutement d’un consultant individuel pour la formation des femmes de la presse artisanale de la SOCOPAHLD COOP CA sur la fabrication et l’utilisation de foyers améliorés

Contract Award Project: P172425-Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69350 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PCCET-493349-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement d’un consultant individuel pour la formatio…

Source ID: WB-OP00408546

Estimated value

$33,149

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172425-Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69350 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PCCET-493349-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement d’un consultant individuel pour la formation des femmes de la presse artisanale de la SOCOPAHLD COOP CA sur la fabrication et l’utilisation de foyers améliorés Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/05/16 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Burkina Faso Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 18000000 Signed Contract Price XOF 18000000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A.

Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 18000000 Agency: Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 33149.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$33,149
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCompetitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCompetitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172425- Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Consultant ServicesCôte d'Ivoirerecrutementconsultantindividuelpourformationfemmespresseartisanalesocopahldcoop