Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultant Recruitment for Public Sector Project

Contract Award Project: P178176-Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71010; IDA-E0280 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-TRANSFORME-481000-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement…

Source ID: WB-OP00406293

Estimated value

$15,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178176-Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71010; IDA-E0280 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-TRANSFORME-481000-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement d’un Consultant individuel pour la réalisation des études techniques et architecturales, le contrôle et la surveillance des travaux de réhabilitation du bâtiment devant abriter l’Antenne d Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 17184.45 Signed Contract Price USD 17184.45 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 17184.45 Agency: Ministry of Entrepreneurship and Small Medium Enterprises Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 15000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryDemocratic Republic Of The Congo
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$15,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Entrepreneurship and Small Medium Enterprises
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Entrepreneurship and Small Medium Enterprises

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178176- Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178176- Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178176- Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178176- Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

consultant recruitmentpublic procurementgovernment projectadvisory servicesprofessional expertisetender submission