Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Facility and Green Space Maintenance Contract Awarded in Abidjan

Contract Award Project: P167401-Abidjan Urban Mobility Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C1720; IDA-64500 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PMUA -482499-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: RECRUTEMENT D'UN PRESTATAIRE POUR L'ENTRETIEN DES LOCAUX ET ESPACES VERTS (Y COMPRIS LA FOURNITURE D…

Source ID: WB-OP00424598

Estimated value

$35,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167401-Abidjan Urban Mobility Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C1720; IDA-64500 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PMUA -482499-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: RECRUTEMENT D'UN PRESTATAIRE POUR L'ENTRETIEN DES LOCAUX ET ESPACES VERTS (Y COMPRIS LA FOURNITURE DE MATERIELS ET PRODUITS D'ENTRETIENS) DU PMUA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/14 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): WENDAF SARL (1058529) Cocody Angré Djibi 9ème tranche Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 19825000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 19825000 Signed Contract price XOF 19825000 Evaluated Bidder(s): DH PRO SERVICES (1058526) Cocody Angré 8ème tranche Terminus 81 et 82 13 BP 2728 ABJ 13 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 21735000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 21735000 SOCOMCI (1058532) Abobo NDotré Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 22340000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 28090000 DIACO SERVICES (1058530) Abidjan Cocody 22 BP 913 ABJ 22 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 22400000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 22400000 Rejected Bidder(s): ATS PRO (1058524) TREICHVILLE ARRAS 09 BP 150 ABJ 09 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 21195000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 21195000 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Coordination Unit for Abidjan Urban Mobility Project Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 35000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2026
Estimated value$35,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCoordination Unit for Abidjan Urban Mobility Project
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCoordination Unit for Abidjan Urban Mobility Project

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167401- Abidjan Urban Mobility Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

facility maintenancegreen space maintenanceurban mobility projectAbidjanpublic procurementmaintenance contractCôte d'Ivoirecompetitive bidding