Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement Notice for Girls and Women Empowerment Program in East Africa

AVIS DE DEMANDE DE COTATION OUVERTE Pays : MADAGASCAR Nom du Projet : PROGRAMME D’AUTONOMISATION DES FILLES ET DES FEMMES EN AFRIQUE DE L’EST (EAGER) Numéro du Crédit : Crédit IDA n° 7378-MG Date de lancement de la DC : 09/10/ Objet : Demande de cotation pour...

Source ID: WB-OP00381653

Estimated value

$17,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AVIS DE DEMANDE DE COTATION OUVERTE Pays : MADAGASCAR Nom du Projet : PROGRAMME D’AUTONOMISATION DES FILLES ET DES FEMMES EN AFRIQUE DE L’EST (EAGER) Numéro du Crédit : Crédit IDA n° 7378-MG Date de lancement de la DC : 09/10/ Objet : Demande de cotation pour...

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateOct 9, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 22, 2025
Estimated value$17,700
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMadagascar Technical Support Unit to the Education for All Program EAGER
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailcoordination@ufp-education.mg
OrganizationMadagascar Technical Support Unit to the Education for All Program EAGER

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

women empowermentEast Africa programWorld Bank fundingprocurement tenderMadagascar developmentIDA creditquotation requestgender equality
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.