Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sewer Network Construction Award for Villa Tranquila Neighborhood in Buenos Aires

Contract Award Project: P159843-Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89910 Bid/Contract Reference No: AR-OPISU-498958-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: Red de cloaca Barrio Villa tranquila Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Is…

Source ID: WB-OP00422740

Estimated value

$735,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159843-Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89910 Bid/Contract Reference No: AR-OPISU-498958-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitud de ofertas Scope of Contract: Red de cloaca Barrio Villa tranquila Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/27 Duration of Contract 240 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CONINSA S.A.

30-58778632.6- GUIGIVAN S.R.L. 30-71496159-0 UT (1054971) Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 724030632.85 Signed Contract price ARS 724030632.85 Evaluated Bidder(s): CONSTRUCCIONES Y TENDIDOS DEL SUR S.A.

(1030391) Lavalle n° 678, Quilmes, Provincia de Buenos Aires Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 1238698344.53 OBRAS Y PROYECTOS EG S.R.L (426924) Calle 6 Nº 1863, Pcia. de Buenos Aires.

Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 825250134.68 CONSTRUCCIONES LA PLATA SA (154306) Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 910017085.02 ARR-CA SRL (973816) Calle 8 n 112, La Plata Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 1032439748.30 SOTERRA INGENIERIA S.R.L.

(874403) Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 999722425.82 BAUBER SA (1030383) Alberdi 1203, Roque Perez Country: Argentina Bid Price at Opening ARS Evaluated Bid Price ARS 917765244.11 Agency: Social and Urban Integration Provincial Entity Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 735000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryArgentina
Publish dateJan 26, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 26, 2026
Estimated value$735,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSocial and Urban Integration Provincial Entity
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSocial and Urban Integration Provincial Entity

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Argentina - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P159843- Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Argentina - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P159843- Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Argentina - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P159843- Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Argentina - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P159843- Metropolitan Buenos Aires Urban Transformation Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

sewer network constructionurban transformationBuenos Aires infrastructurepublic works contractVilla Tranquila neighborhoodsanitation projectcivil worksArgentina public procurement