Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Contract Awarded

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Entretien et réparation d’infrastructures routières (72103300) Buyer: Ville de Québec Suppliers: CONSTRUCTION ET PAVAGE PORTNEUF INC. Award amount: 4070374.79 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-10T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20039101

Estimated value

CA$4.1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Entretien et réparation d’infrastructures routières (72103300) Buyer: Ville de Québec Suppliers: CONSTRUCTION ET PAVAGE PORTNEUF INC. Award amount: 4070374.79 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-10T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 3, 2025
Estimated valueCA$4.1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Québec
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Québec

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

CONSTRUCTION ET PAVAGE PORTNEUF INC.

Tags & Signals

road maintenanceinfrastructure repaircivil engineeringpublic worksconstruction contractroadway systems
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.