Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Cultural Policy Services Contract Awarded to Non-Profit Organization

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Services de politique culturelle (93141709) Buyer: Ville de Mascouche. Suppliers: Centre de recherche et d'innovation en art et engagement social ARTENSO Award amount: 50000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-1840316

Estimated value

CA$50,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S15 - Services de communication, de photographie, de cartographie, d’impression et de publication — Services de politique culturelle (93141709) Buyer: Ville de Mascouche. Suppliers: Centre de recherche et d'innovation en art et engagement social ARTENSO Award amount: 50000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2.1°(LCV), 938 par.

2.1°(CM) - Contrat de services autres que ceux couverts par l'AECG ou d'assurances conclu avec un organisme à but non lucratif Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-04-23T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateApr 23, 2024
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$50,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Mascouche.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Mascouche.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Centre de recherche et d'innovation en art et engagement social ARTENSO

Tags & Signals

cultural policy servicesnon-profit contractart and social engagementmunicipal procurementnon-competitive awardresearch and innovationcultural developmentpublic sector contracting