Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Web Content Management System Upgrade Project Management Services

REFRESH PROJECT - PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF A WEB CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM UPGRADE Contract: CPA 6146768 Procnum: 1310-19;; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: KCIT Procurement method: Request for Proposal Start/End: 2020-02-10T00:00:00+00:00 → 2021-02-09T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $160,000.00 Spend to date: $57,662.50…

Source ID: US-KING-1310-19;;

Estimated value

$160,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

REFRESH PROJECT - PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF A WEB CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM UPGRADE Contract: CPA 6146768 Procnum: 1310-19;; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: KCIT Procurement method: Request for Proposal Start/End: 2020-02-10T00:00:00+00:00 → 2021-02-09T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $160,000.00 Spend to date: $57,662.50 Contact: Platt, Lonnie C

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 10, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 9, 2021
Estimated value$160,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-procurement-contracts
BuyerKing County
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/
CityKing County, WA

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County

Tags & Signals

web content managementsystem upgradeproject managementCMS implementationIT servicesdigital platform
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.