Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Floor Waxing and Carpet Cleaning Services Contract Award

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Services de cirage de planchers ou de nettoyage de tapis (76111604) Buyer: Ville de Thetford Mines. Suppliers: ENTRETIEN GÉNÉRAL FRÉCHETTE ET GRENIER INC, André Brochu Award amount: 10456.98 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20045032

Estimated value

CA$10,457

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement — Services de cirage de planchers ou de nettoyage de tapis (76111604) Buyer: Ville de Thetford Mines.

Suppliers: ENTRETIEN GÉNÉRAL FRÉCHETTE ET GRENIER INC, André Brochu Award amount: 10456.98 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-12-05T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 27, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$10,457
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Thetford Mines.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Thetford Mines.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ENTRETIEN GÉNÉRAL FRÉCHETTE ET GRENIER INC

Tags & Signals

floor waxingcarpet cleaningmaintenance servicespublic procurementThetford Minescontract awardinvitation to tenderfacility maintenance
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.