Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Groundwater Treatment and Rehabilitation Services Contract Awarded

S5 - Services environnementaux — Traitement ou réhabilitation des eaux souterraines (77121709) Buyer: Ville de Maniwaki. Suppliers: BERNARD LIZOTTE & FILS INC. Award amount: 169841.07 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-17T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20087919

Estimated value

CA$169,841

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Traitement ou réhabilitation des eaux souterraines (77121709) Buyer: Ville de Maniwaki. Suppliers: BERNARD LIZOTTE & FILS INC. Award amount: 169841.07 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-17T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateOct 6, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 3, 2025
Estimated valueCA$169,841
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Maniwaki.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Maniwaki.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

BERNARD LIZOTTE & FILS INC.

Tags & Signals

groundwater treatmentenvironmental serviceswater rehabilitationpublic procurementcontract awardcompetitive biddingmunicipal serviceswater management