Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Imaging Equipment Procurement for Montreal Healthcare Center

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Consoles primaires, secondaires ou éloignées pour imagerie par résonance magnétique (42201608) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: SIEMENS CANADA LIMITÉE Award amount: 60000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale:…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20112916

Estimated value

CA$60,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Consoles primaires, secondaires ou éloignées pour imagerie par résonance magnétique (42201608) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: SIEMENS CANADA LIMITÉE Award amount: 60000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-19T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$60,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SIEMENS CANADA LIMITÉE

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentMRI consoleshealthcare procurementdirect contractmedical imaginghealthcare technologypublic procurementMontreal healthcare
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.