Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Examination and Monitoring Equipment Procurement for Healthcare Center

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel d’examen clinique et appareils de monitorage (42180000) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de la Capitale-Nationale 1 Suppliers: GE SANTÉ TECHNOLOGIES CANADA Award amount: 41685.7 CAD Procurement method: Cont…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20124100

Estimated value

CA$41,686

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel d’examen clinique et appareils de monitorage (42180000) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de la Capitale-Nationale 1 Suppliers: GE SANTÉ TECHNOLOGIES CANADA Award amount: 41685.7 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-17T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 17, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$41,686
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de la Capitale-Nationale 1
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de la Capitale-Nationale 1

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

GE SANTÉ TECHNOLOGIES CANADA

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentmonitoring devicesclinical examinationhealthcare procurementdirect award contractbelow threshold tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.