Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Gamma Camera and Diagnostic Equipment Procurement for Quebec University Hospital

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Caméras gamma et produits connexes pour diagnostic (42202000) Buyer: CHU de Québec-Université Laval Suppliers: SIEMENS SANTÉ LIMITÉE Award amount: 1367222.82 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibili…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20015063

Estimated value

CA$1.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Caméras gamma et produits connexes pour diagnostic (42202000) Buyer: CHU de Québec-Université Laval Suppliers: SIEMENS SANTÉ LIMITÉE Award amount: 1367222.82 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibilité de démontrer qu’un appel d’offres public ne servirait pas l’intérêt public; Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-08-22T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateAug 23, 2024
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$1.4 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCHU de Québec-Université Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCHU de Québec-Université Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SIEMENS SANTÉ LIMITÉE

Tags & Signals

gamma camerasmedical diagnostic equipmentpharmaceutical productshospital procurementnon-competitive contractmedical imaginghealthcare equipmentpublic interest exemption